April Touring News

Gnoss

April 7th | Eyemouth Hippodrome | EYEMOUTH

April 8th | The White Church | COMRIE

April 10th | Boat of Garten Hall | BOAT OF GARTEN

April 11th | Carnegie Hall | PORTMAHOMACK

April 12th | Pultney Centre | WICK

April 13th | Sutherland Sessions | SUTHERLAND

April 14th | Logie Durno Hall | PITCAPLE, INVERURIE

April 16th | Glenfarg Folk Club | GLENFARG

Iona Fyfe

April 4th | The Slaughtered Lamb | LONDON

April 5th | Hollywell Music Rooms | OXFORD

April 14th | Eyemouth Hippodrome | EYEMOUTH

April 15th | South Shields Folk Club | SOUTH SHIELDS

April 16th | Stockton Folk Club | STOCKTON-ON-TEES

April 17th | Heart of Northumberland | HEXHAM

April 21st | Garioch Fiddlers Rally | INVERURIE

April 26th | Folk at the Depot | LEITH

April 28th | Clachaig Inn | GLENCOE

Ross Ainslie and Ali Hutton

April 6th | The Atkinson | SOUTHPORT

April 7th | Folk in the Barn Festival | CANTERBURY

April 12th | Kings Place | LONDON

April 13th | Old King's Head | BELPER

April 14th | Brewery Arts Centre | KENDAL

April 20th | An Lanntair | STORNOWAY

April 21st | Glenbuchat Hall | GLENBUCHAT

April 22nd | IOM Cyclefest | ISLE OF MAN

April 23rd | Perth Theatre | PERTH

April 27th | SEALL at Sabhal Mór Ostaig | SKYE

April 28th | Drygate Brewery | GLASGOW

Ross Couper & Tom Oakes

April 17th | The Slaughtered Lamb | LONDON

April 18th | The Plough Arts Centre | DEVON

April 19th | Canteen | BRISTOL

April 20th | Kingskerswell Parish Church | DEVON

April 22nd | Oxford Folk Weekend | OXFORD

Talisk

April 5th | The Old Laundry Theatre | BOWNESS

April 6th | Moonbeam Events | DRIFFIELD

April 7th | Otley Courthouse | OTLEY

April 9th | Island Hall | ALDERNEY

April 10th | St James | GUERNSEY

April 11th | Jersey Arts Centre | JERSEY

April 12th | Liverpool Philharmonic | LIVERPOOL

April 13th | Kirkgate Arts Centre | COCKERMOUTH

April 14th | Atrix | BROMSGROVE

April 15th | Bristol Folk House | BRISTOL

April 16th | Colchester Arts Centre | COLCHESTER

April 17th | Norwich Arts Centre | NORWICH

April 18th | The Greystones | SHEFFILED

April 19th | Beacon Arts Centre | GREENOCK

April 20th | Universal Hall | FINDHORN

April 21st | The Ceilidh Place | ULLAPOOL